/schedule
eng
Schedule
Mon Monday
Tue Tuesday
Wed Wednesday
Thu Thursday
Fri Friday
Sat Saturday
Sun Sunday
12.11.2018
13.11.2018
14.11.2018
15.11.2018
16.11.2018
17.11.2018
18.11.2018
19.11.2018
20.11.2018
21.11.2018
22.11.2018
23.11.2018
24.11.2018
25.11.2018
26.11.2018
27.11.2018
28.11.2018
29.11.2018
30.11.2018
01.12.2018
02.12.2018
Date…
Date…
01.12.2018
02.12.2018
16.11.2018
17.11.2018
18.11.2018
19.11.2018
20.11.2018
21.11.2018
22.11.2018
23.11.2018
24.11.2018
25.11.2018
26.11.2018
27.11.2018
28.11.2018
29.11.2018
30.11.2018
City…
City…
Tallinn
Tartu
Cinema…
Cinema…
Alexela Kontserdimaja
Apollo Kino Solaris
Artis
Balti Filmi- ja Meediakool
Cinamon
Coca-Cola Plaza
Elektriteater
F-Hoone
Filmimuuseum
Linnahall
Nordic Hotel Forum
Sõprus
Language…
Language…
Albanian
Arabic
Armenian
Bengali
Bosnian
Bulgarian
Catalan
Chinese
Croatian
Czech
Danish
Dutch
English
Estonian
Farsi
Filipino
Finnish
Flemish
French
Georgian
German
Greek
Gujarati
Hebrew
Hindi
Hungarian
Icelandic
Indonesian
Italian
Japanese
Kazakh
Kirghiz
Korean
Kurdish
Latvian
Lithuanian
Macedonian
Mandarin Chinese
Mongolian
Nan
Norwegian
Pashto
Persian
Polish
Portuguese
Punjabi
Romanian
Russian
Sakha
Serbian
Sinhala
Slovak
Slovenian
Spanish
Swahili
Swedish
Tagalog
Tamil
Telugu
Thai
Tibetan
Turkish
Ukrainian
Urdu
Uzbek
Vietnamese
Wolof
Subtitles…
Subtitles…
English
Estonian
Russian
Festival…
Festival…
Just Film
PÖFF
PÖFF Shorts
Programme…
Programme…
Official Selection
First Feature Competition
Estonian Film Competition
Baltic Film Competition
Rebels with a Cause
Opening Film
In Focus: 100-Year-Olds
In Focus: Ingmar Bergman
Signatures
Forum
Screen International Critics' Choice
Panorama
Doc@PÖFF
Midnight Shivers
Fashion Cinema
Estonian Olympic Committee Sports Film Programme
TV Beats
Goethe-Institut presents: new German film
JF Youth Programme International Competition
JF Youth Programme
JF Children Programme International Competition
JF Children Programme
JF Child Rights Programme
JF Science360 Programme
JF DOC@Just
Shorts Animation Competition
Shorts Live-Action Competition
Shorts New Talents Competition: Animation
Shorts New Talents Competition: Live-action
Shorts National Competition
Shorts No Limits
Shorts Night Cinema
Doc@Shorts
Shorts Panorama
ShortsTricky Toons for Kids
Guests…
Guests…
Films with guests
Films without guests
Genres…
Genres…
Action comedy
Adventure film
Animated film
Anthropological documentary
Art documentary
Biographcal documentary
Biographical drama
Biographical film
Comedy
Comedy thriller
Comedy-drama
Concert film
Criminal fantasy
Cultural documentary
Dark comedy
Disaster film
Docudrama
Documentary
Drama
Dramatic thriller
Enviromental documentary
Epic film
Epic period drama
Experimental drama
Family drama
Family film
Fantasy drama
Fantasy horror film
Fashion documentary
Film essay
Gangster drama
Historical comedy
Historical documentary
Historical drama
Historical drama
Historical television series
Historical thriller drama
Horror film
LGBT documentary
LGBT drama
Melodrama
Music documentary
Musical
Mystical drama
Mysticism
Poetic drama
Poetic tragedy
Portrait documentary
Post-apocalypctic drama
Postmodern drama
Prison drama
Psychological thriller
Psyhological drama
Relationship drama
Roadmovie
Romance film
Romantic comedy
Romantic drama
Romantic drama
Satirical comedy
Satirical drama
Sci-fi
Science fiction
Splatter
Sports documentary
Television comedy
Television drama
Thriller
Thriller
Tragicomedy
Youth comedy
Youth drama
Youth film
Tags…
Tags…
Abortion
Absurd
Activism
Adoption
Alienation
Allegory
American dream
Animals
Animation
Art
Avant-garde
Award winners
Beauty
Bicycle sports
Biographies
Biographies
Bodybuilding
Catastrophe
Cheating
Child
Childhood
Childrens' rights
Christmas
Civil rights
Claustrophobia
Cold war
Colours
Comedy
Concert
Corruption
Costumes
Creativity
Crime
Criminal
Culinary
Dance
Death penalty
Documentary film
Donbass
Drama
Dream
Drugs
Dystopy
Eating disorders
Elderly
Entertainment
Enviroment
Erotica
Exoticism
Extistentialism
Extreme sports
Fairytale
Family
Fantasy
Fantasy
Fashion
Fashion icon
Feminism
Film in a film
Flow
Folklore
Football
Forbidden substances
Friendship
Generational differences
Glamour
Globalism
Great figures
Grief
Hate
High fashion
High society
History
Horror
Human rights
Humor
Ice hockey
Idol
Immigration
Integration
Irony
Jealousy
Journey
Kids
LGBT
Latvians
Lifestyle
Live concert
Loneliness
Love
Mafia
Maternal love
Media
Men
Mens' middle age crisis
Mental issues
Migration
Models
Motor sports
Music
Mystery
Mysticism
Mytology
Naivety
Nature
Nostalgia
Olympics
Outlaws
Patriarchal world
People with special needs
People with special needs
Person vs society
Philosophy
Photography
Pilgrimage
Poetic
Poetry
Politics
Pop culture
Postmodernism
Power
Prison
Prostitutes
Provocation
Rap music
Recent history
Refugees
Relationships
Religion
Retro
Romance
Satire
School
Science fiction
Sea
Self-discovery
Self-esteem
Sex
Short film
Short films
Silence
Soap opera
Social media
Society
Spectacle
Sport
Subcultures
Suicide
Supernatural
Supernatural powers
Surreality
Survival
Syrrealism
Television series
Tennis
Theatre
Thriller
Tibet
Traditions
Travels
Urban
Vampires
Violence
War
Western
Wild West
Women
Xenophobia
Youth
Premiere…
Premiere…
European Premiere
International Premiere
World Premiere
Country…
Country…
Albania
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Mexico
Mongolia
Morocco
Myanmar [Burma]
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Senegal
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Schedule Changes
Old Screening: The Sisters Brothers
7:00 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 1
021006
Screening code: 021006
New Screening: The Sisters Brothers
7:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 1
171001
Screening code: 171001
Old Screening: The Sisters Brothers
6:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Coca-Cola Plaza
Hall 2
040206
Screening code: 040206
New Screening: The Sisters Brothers
8:45 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 3
131104
Screening code: 131104
Old Screening: The Favourite
8:45 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 3
131106
Screening code: 131106
New Screening: The Favourite
6:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Coca-Cola Plaza
Hall 2
040202
Screening code: 040202
Old Screening: Taking the horse to eat jalebis
9:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Coca-Cola Plaza
Hall 4
140407
Screening code: 140407
New Screening: Taking the horse to eat jalebis
7:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 5
151302
Screening code: 151302
Old Screening: Ala Changso
7:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Apollo Kino Solaris
Hall 5
151307
Screening code: 151307
New Screening: Ala Changso
9:15 pm
Tallinn, 
Coca-Cola Plaza
Hall 4
140402
Screening code: 140402